FURNITURE ASSOCIATES - Lot 108

Lot 108
Estimation :
30 - 40 EUR
Bid on drouot.com
FURNITURE ASSOCIATES "Danish Furniture, York Division of Lighting Associates, 1961, 208x272mm, 36p. paperback in lithographed illustrated cover. Printed in Copenhagen by Permild & Rosengreen. Chairs, desks, tables, cabinets, illustrated photographically with dimensions and names of architects, including Paul Volther, Vilhelm Wohlert, Ejner Larsen, Jargen Ditzel, Arne Jacobsen, Hans Olsen, Borge Mogensen, Arne Vodder, Grete Jalk, A. Wahl Iversen, Bender Madsen, Erling Torvits. Complete with a 14-p. stapled information note for dealers (103589).