MICHEL CIRY (1919-2018)

Lot 9
Estimation :
800 - 1200 EUR
MICHEL CIRY (1919-2018)
MICHEL CIRY (1919-2018) Emmaüs n° 84, Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée, contresignée et datée 83 au verso. Porte le cachet Alain Daune au verso, numéroté AD4. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled, countersigned and dated 83 on verso. Bears the Alain Daune stamp on the reverse, numbered AD4. H 65 x L 46 cm - H 25 5/8 x W 18 1/8 in.