Sex Pistols

Lot 67
Estimation :
1200 - 1500 EUR
Sex Pistols
Sex Pistols God Save the Queen (Signed) Poster, Giclée print 290g paper, [London/Tokyo], 2021, 82.8 x 62.8 cm, limited edition signed by Jamie Reid [300 copies]. D.N.A. gallery stamp on the back side. Condition : Excellent. Emblematic graphic design by Jamie Reid, symbol of punk protest and eternally linked to the Sex Pistols. Poster published in 2021 in 300 copies by the Japanese gallery D.N.A.Powerful, disturbing and extremely effective, this poster is undoubtedly one of the most symbolic of the end of the 20th century. Affiche, impression giclée sur papier 290g, [Londres/Tokyo], 2021, 82,8 x 62,8 cm, édition limitée signée par Jamie Reid [300 exemplaires]. Cachet de la galerie D.N.A. au dos. Etat : Excellent. Graphisme emblématique de Jamie Reid, symbole de la contestation punk et éternellement lié aux Sex Pistols. Affiche éditée en 2021 à 300 exemplaires par la galerie japonaise D.N.A. Puissante, dérangeante et extrêmement efficace, cette affiche est sans doute l'une des plus symboliques de la fin du XXe siècle.
Mes ordres d'achat